PRIVACY POLICY

IDENTIFICATION

  • Identity: Bungalow-Park “Las dos Tartanas” (hereinafter, “Las dos Tartanas”
  • NIF: 39663446 S
  • Address: c / La cova del gat nº3 L´Hospitalet de L´Infant Tarragona
  • Delegado de Protección de Datos (DPO): puede contactar con nuestro DPO a través de los siguientes medios:
    • Correo electrónico: igg@tinet.fut.es
    • Teléfono: 977 822 002
    • Indicando en la referencia “Delegado de Protección de Datos”.

INFORMATION AND CONSENT

By accepting this Privacy Policy, the user is informed and gives his free, informed, specific and unequivocal consent for the personal data provided through the website located at the URL www.lasdostartanas.com (hereinafter , the "Website") are treated by "The Two Tartanas", as well as the data derived from your browsing and other data that may be provided in the future to "The Two Tartanas". The user must carefully read this Privacy Policy, which has been written in a clear and simple way, to facilitate their understanding, freely and voluntarily determining if they wish to provide their personal data to “Las dos Tartanas”.

OBLIGATORY TO FACILITATE THE DATA

The data requested in the forms of the Website are generally mandatory (unless otherwise specified in the required field) to fulfill the established purposes. Therefore, if they are not provided or they are not provided correctly, they cannot be attended to, without prejudice to freely viewing the content of the Website.

¿FOR WHAT PURPOSE WILL THE USER'S PERSONAL DATA PROCESS "LAS DOS TARTANAS"?

The personal data provided through the Website will be treated by “Las dos Tartanas” according to the following purposes: Data provided for making reservations, both through the Website and contact center (call center, email or chat) to individual or group and room reservations: Manage the realization of the reservations requested by the user. Sending confirmation or documentation of the reservation made. In the case of giving consent for this, the sending of commercial communications by “The two Tartanas”. Perform analysis on the use of the Website and check the preferences and behavior of users. Data provided to register as a registered user in “Las dos Tartanas”: Manage your registration or cancellation request within the modality chosen by the user. Verify that the user meets the requirements to register within the selected mode, provided that "The two Tartanas" considers it convenient. Processing and response to possible requests for information made by the user. Search for promotions that fit the needs that the user selects. For the sending of personalized commercial communications by “Las dos Tartanas”. Perform analysis on the use of the Website and check the preferences and behavior of users. Data provided through the Best Price form. Manage contact requests and user information through the channels provided for it on the websites of "The Two Tartanas." Management of the request raised. Perform analysis on the use of the Website and check the preferences and behavior of users. Data provided for publications in the BLOGstitularity of “Las dos Tartanas”: Manage the publication of your comments on the Website. Manage the subscription and / or unsubscribe to the Blog Newsletter at the request of the user Perform analysis on the use of the Website and check the preferences and behavior of users. In the event that this is necessary, carry out a control of the content of the comments of the users and, where appropriate, eliminate those whose content does not conform to the conditions applicable to this Website at the discretion of “The two Tartanas”. Data provided for the modification and cancellation of reservations: Manage the requests for modification or cancellation of your reservation requested by the user to “Las dos Tartanas”. Send the answer to the request made to “Las dos Tartanas”. Perform analysis on the use of the Website and check the preferences and behavior of users. Data provided for the sending of Newsletter: Manage the subscription and / or unsubscribe of the Newsletter, made through the channel provided on the Website of "The Two Tartanas." Data provided for the NH Rewards Program: Manage the Loyalty Program and process your membership application, assign your member number, access codes to your private online area and allow you to accumulate and redeem your points. Adapt the services of the Loyalty Program to the preferences and tastes of the Holder, as well as measure their degree of satisfaction with the service provided in our bungalows. This purpose may include sending quality surveys and adapting and personalizing the services provided by “Las dos Tartanas”. Sending communications related to your account, including, among others, points balance, card category, notifications and any other that keeps you informed of your account status. Sending personalized commercial communications through email or equivalent means, about offers and services related to the Program unless you object to the aforementioned treatment. Data provided in the contact forms and corporate website: Manage contact requests and user information through the channels provided for it on the websites of "The Two Tartanas." Management of the request raised. Perform analysis on the use of the Website and check the preferences and behavior of users. Data provided in the cart recovery form: Sending the reservation reminder not completed by the user or, where appropriate, of the searches performed by the user. Perform analysis on the use of the Website and check the preferences and behavior of users.

¿WHAT USER DATA WILL LAS DOS TARTANAS TREAT?

“Las dos Tartanas” will treat the following categories of user data: Data provided for making reservations, both through the Website and by contact center (call center, email or chat) for individual or group and room reservations: Identification data: name, surname, nationality. Contact information: email address, telephone number. Transaction data of goods and services in "The two Tartanas": Products and services acquired or on which you show interest. Preferences of stay. Economic, financial and insurance data. Other data: data provided by those interested in the open fields or through the call made. Navigation data. Data provided to register as a registered user in “Las dos Tartanas”: Identification data: name, surname, address and nationality. Contact information: email address, telephone number. User identification and / or owner identification codes or codes. Employment detail data: profession, sector. Data provided through the Best Price form: cart recovery: Identification data: name, surname, address, nationality. Contact information: email address, telephone number. Transaction data of goods and services. Other information: data provided by those interested in the open fields of the forms provided on the Website or in the attached documents. Navigation data. Data provided for publications in the BLOGs owned by “Las dos Tartanas”. Identification data: name, surname, address, nationality. Contact information: country of residence, email address. Navigation data. Data provided for the modification and cancellation of reservations: Identification data: name, surname, address, nationality. Contact information: email address, telephone number. Transaction data of goods and services. Economic, financial and insurance data. Other information: data provided by those interested in the open fields of the forms provided on the Website or in the attached documents. Navigation data. Data provided for the sending of Newsletter: Identification data: name, surname, address, nationality. Contact information: country of residence, email address. Data of personal characteristics language. Data provided in the contact forms and corporate website: Identification data: name, surname, address, nationality. Contact information: email address, telephone number. Transaction data of goods and services. Other information: data provided by those interested in the open fields of the forms provided on the Website or in the attached documents. Navigation data. Data provided in the cart recovery form: Contact information: address and email. In the event that the user provides third-party data, he / she declares that they have their consent and undertakes to transfer the information contained in the Privacy Policy, exempting “Las dos Tartanas” from any responsibility in this regard. However, "The two Tartanas" may carry out periodic verifications to verify this fact, adopting the appropriate due diligence measures, in accordance with the data protection regulations.

¿WHAT IS THE LEGITIMATION OF THE USER'S DATA PROCESSING?

The legitimacy of the processing of your personal data, will be the following: For making reservations, both through the Website and contact center (call center, email or chat) for individual reservations or groups and rooms: the execution of the contract between the parts. For the execution of analysis on the use of the web, the legitimate interest of “Las dos Tartanas”. For the management of the registration as a registered user: in the assumptions requested and, in the cases of verification compliance with the conditions by the user, as well as for the execution of analysis on the use of the web, the legitimate interest of “The two Tartanas. ”However, if you withdraw your consent, this will not affect the legality of the treatments performed previously. For the Best Price form: cart recovery: in the consent that is requested and that you can withdraw at any time. However, if you withdraw your consent, this will not affect the legality of the treatments performed previously. For the execution of analysis on the use of the web, the legitimate interest of “Las dos Tartanas”. For the management and publication of comments or publications sent by users in the BLOGs owned by "The Two Tartanas": in the consent given by the user and, in the cases of execution of analysis of the Website, check preferences and behaviors of the users, as well as to carry out a control of the content of the comments, legitimate interest of “The two Tartanas”. In case of withdrawing your consent to the treatment of publication of the comments, it will be removed by “Las dos Tartanas” from the Website. For the modification and / or cancellation of your reservation in the execution of the contract between the parties. For the execution of analysis on the use of the web, the legitimate interest of “Las dos Tartanas”. For the sending of Newsletter: in the consent given by the user. For sending the contact forms and corporate website: in the consent given by the user. For the execution of analysis on the use of the web, the legitimate interest of “Las dos Tartanas”. For sending the cart recovery reminder: reminder: in the consent given by the user. For the execution of analysis on the use of the web, the legitimate interest of “Las dos Tartanas”. The consents obtained for the aforementioned purposes are independent, so the user may revoke only one of them without affecting the others. To revoke said consent, the User may contact “Las dos Tartanas” through the following channels: igg@tinet.fut.es

¿WHAT RECIPIENTS WILL THE USER'S DATA SHARE?

User data may be communicated to: Data provided to register as a user registered in "The two Tartanas": Companies of the group to which “Las Tartanas” belongs, only for internal administrative purposes and / or for the purposes indicated above. Data provided through the Best Price form: cart recovery: Companies of the group to which “Las Tartanas” belongs, only for internal administrative purposes and / or for the purposes indicated above. Data provided for publications in BLOGs owned by “Las dos Tartanas”. The data provided by the user will be published on the Website, so they will be accessible by all users who access it. Data provided for sending the Newsletter will not be communicated with third parties. Data provided in contact forms and Corporate website: Companies of the group to which “Las Tartanas” belongs, only for internal administrative purposes and / or for the purposes indicated above. Data provided in the cart recovery form: cart recovery: Companies of the group to which “Las Tartanas” belongs, only for internal administrative purposes and / or for the purposes indicated above. Additionally, the data may be accessible by providers of “Las dos Tartanas”, said access being the necessary one for the adequate fulfillment of the legal obligations and / or of the aforementioned purposes. These providers will not process your data for your own purposes that have not been previously informed by “The two Tartanas”.

INTERNATIONAL DATA TRANSFERS

We inform you that your data will be transferred to third countries located outside the European Economic Area and, specifically, to the US, India and the Philippines. The aforementioned transfer will be made as a result of the provision of services that Accenture provides to “Las dos Tartanas” in relation to the management of the back office related to the invoicing of the company. In this regard, we inform you that it is regularized by means of standard contractual clauses, previously authorized by the AEPD.

CONSERVATION OF DATA

Your data will be kept during the following deadlines: Data provided for making reservations, both through the Website and by contact center (call center, email or chat) for individual or group and room reservations: they will be kept during the contractual relationship and, once it has been completed, during the statute of limitation of the legal actions that may arise from it. Data provided to register as a user registered in "The two Tartanas": as long as the user does not revoke the consent given. However, if you withdraw your consent, this will not affect the legality of the treatments performed previously. Data provided through the Best Price form: cart recovery: during the period necessary for the management of your submitted request. Data provided for publications in the BLOGs owned by "The Two Tartanas" The data will be kept as long as the user does not revoke the consent granted. Data provided for the modification and cancellation of reservations: they will be kept during the contractual relationship and, once the same is over, during the statute of limitation of the legal actions that may derive from it. Data provided for the sending of Newsletter: they will be kept as long as the user does not revoke the consent given for this purpose. Data provided in contact forms and Corporate website: they will be kept for the necessary period to process and answer your request and, once it has been completed, during the statute of limitations of the legal actions derived from the aforementioned application. Data provided in the cart recovery form: cart recovery: they will be kept 15 days after the reservation has been abandoned.

USER RESPONSIBILITY

The user: Guarantees that he is over eighteen (18) years old and that the data provided to “The two Tartanas” are true, accurate, complete and updated. For these purposes, the user responds to the veracity of all the data that he communicates and will keep the information provided updated, so that he responds to his real situation. It guarantees that you have informed the third parties that you provide your data, if so, of the aspects contained in this document. Likewise, it guarantees that you have obtained your authorization to provide your data to “Las dos Tartanas” for the indicated purposes. It will be responsible for the false or inaccurate information that you provide through the Website and for the damages, direct or indirect, that this causes to “The two Tartanas” or to third parties.

EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

The user can send a letter to “Las dos Tartanas”, to the address indicated in the heading of this Policy, or by means of an email to the address igg@tinet.fut.es, attaching a photocopy of your document identity, at any time and for free, to: Revoke the consents granted. Get confirmation about whether “The two Tartanas” are treating personal data that concerns the user or not. Access your personal data. Correct incorrect or incomplete data. Request the deletion of your personal data when, for some reason, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was obtained. Obtain from "The Two Tartanas" the limitation of data processing when any of the conditions provided in the data protection regulations are met. Request the portability of the data provided by the User in those cases provided in the regulations. Contact the DPO of “Las dos Tartanas” through the following address: igg@tinet.fut.es File a claim regarding the protection of your personal data before the Spanish Agency for Data Protection at the address Calle de Jorge Juan, 6, 28001 Madrid, when the interested party considers that “Las dos Tartanas” has violated the rights that are recognized by the applicable regulations in data protection.

SECURITY MEASURES

"The two Tartanas" will treat the user's data at all times in an absolutely confidential manner and keeping the mandatory duty of secrecy regarding them, in accordance with the provisions of the applicable regulations, adopting the technical and organizational measures to that effect. necessary to guarantee the security of your data and avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of the technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed.

en_GBEN
es_ESES_ES caCA de_DEDE fr_FRFR en_GBEN